• Past District Governors List
Year Name Club
2016-2017 Dean McHugh Holmen
2015-2016 Mary Van Hout Madison WT Middleton
2014-2015 Dave Warren Janesville
2013-2014 Dean Ryerson Madison WT Middleton
2012-2013 Rob Stroud Madison
2011-2012 Chuck Hanson La Crosse
2010-2011 Kristin Duckart Wisconsin Rapids
2009-2010 Dean Dickinson La Crosse
2008-2009 Tom Marshall Wisonsin Rapids
2007-2008 Mary Kessins Madison WT Middleton
2006-2007 Hal Keitel (d) Reedsburge-W. Sauk
2005-2006 Deb Severson La Crosse-North
2004-2005 Mark Kinney Menomonie
2003-2004 Bob Bendiksen La Crosse
2002-2003 Perry Henderson Madison
2001-2002 Al Stevens Baraboo
2000-2001 Mary Beth Growney-Selene Madison WT Middleton
1999-2000 Gordon Baldwin (d) Madison
1998-1999 Robert W. Devenish Sun Prairie
1997-1998 Sharon K. Imes La Crosse
1996-1997 M.M. Shibata (d) Prairie du Chien
1995-1996 H. Paul Bergmann Madison East Monona
1994-1995 Larry S. Wright Menomonie
1993-1994 Donald B. Mayo Horicon
1992-1993 Robert J. Zimmerman Wisconsin Rapids
1991-1992 Bill Uminski Madison West
1990-1991 Ralph Montello Portage
1989-1990 Robert E. Pedigo (d) Horicon
1988-1989 Stewart E. Sears (d) Madison
1987-1988 Donald L. Abraham Watertown
1986-1987 Ralph V. Steele (d) La Crosse
1985-1986 Trayton L. Lathrop (d) Madison
1984-1985 Richard J. Marshall (d) Jefferson
1983-1984 E. Clarke Arnold (d) Columbus
1982-1983 R. Edward Arn (d) Janesville
1981-1982 Herbert C. Walsh (d) Madison
1980-1981 John E. Cross (d) Marshfield
1979-1980 Robert C. Stonecliffe (d) Janesville
1978-1979 Richard B. Brindley (d) La Crosse
1977-1978 G. Willard King (d) Eau Claire
1976-1977 James E. Bliss (d) Menomonie
1975-1976 WAlter W. Engleke (d) Madison
1974-1975 Charles A. Melano (d) Beloit
1973-1974 Erwin F. Pfefferkorn (d) Waupun
1972-1973 Marshall W. Wright (d) Columbus
1971-1972 Charles C. Center (d) Madison
1970-1971 Arnold J. Wikum (d) Edgerton
1969-1970 William A. Uthmeier (d) Marshfield
1968-1969 Harold R. Cram (d) La Crosse
1967-1968 George L. Lepak (d) Beloit
1966-1967 Leland Jens (d) Wisconsin Rapids
1965-1966 Claire A. Thomas (d) Madison
1964-1965 John W. Drew (d) Tomah
1963-1964 Myron B. Junkens (d) Menomonie
1962-1963 Fred W. Kehl (d) Watertown
1961-1962 Watford Sequin Sr (d) Eau Claire
1960-1961 Robert F. Bethards (d) Janesville
1959-1960 Lee H. Barker (d) Wisconsin Rapids
1958-1959 Joseph G. Werner (d) Madison
1957-1958 Rober Moen (d) La Crosse




Follow us on Facebook


Upcoming Events

 
District Governor Welcome
June 25, 2017
Prairie du Chien, WI
Information
 
 
 
 
 
 

Quicklinks


 

District 6250 News

http://www.guttenbergpress.com/articles/2017/06/21/local-businessman-embark-rotary-district-governorship   By Correne Ma... Read More

Join us in Welcoming  Our next District 6250 Governor Sunday, June 25, 2017  1:00‐5:00   Beverages and Munchies at... Read More

Join us for Rotary Tri-Con 2018 - May 4, 2018 to May 06, 2018 at the Glacier Canyon Conference Center at the Wilderness ... Read More

May 12-14, 2017 This  is a going to be a busy busy weekend in La Crosse with several other events in town taking up hote... Read More

 


Click here to learn more about this valuable program.